Roll of Honour 2016-2017

IMG-20170820-WA0001
IMG_20170819_231808_102
Met Regatta win
Borne WNov8+
WhatsApp Image 2017-04-29 at 19.25.57
IMG-20170402-WA0005
Women's L2R group 2017 win their first race!

Club Sculling Championship

Women’s Champion – Debs Oakley

Men’s Champion – John Hickling

Oxford City Sprint Regatta (Sunday 20th August)

W.Im3.4+ – Rosabella Styles, Sarah Foxton, Laura Peck, Melanie Perkins, Chris Chadwick (cox)

Oxford City Royal Regatta (Saturday 19th August)

Im3.8+ – Ed Trigle, Sam Diserens, Nadir Shad, Jonny Fisher, James Percival, Sam Russell, Jamie Diserens, John Hickling, Katrina Chia (cox)

Nov.4+ – Chris Chadwick, James Watson, Chris Hayden, Joe Anderson, Emma Flynn (cox)

Peterborough Summer Regatta (Saturday 12th August)

MasA.1x – Richard Benton

W.Tier3.1x – Rachel Dean

Kingston Amateur Regatta (Saturday 8th July)

MasE.1x – Paul Debois

Richmond Amateur Regatta (Saturday 24th June)

MasE.1x – Paul Debois

IM2.4- – Joe Cary, Henry Gill, Matthew Davies, Dan Robertson

British Rowing Masters Championships (Sunday 11th June)

WMasD/E/F.1x (non Championship) – Simone Frehe

WMasA/B/C.2x (non Championship) – Marisa Futernick, Karen Shepherd

British Rowing Masters Championships (Saturday 10th June)

WMasD/E/F.4+ (non Championship) – Liz Stoyel, Mary Mortimer, Clare Allen, Simone Frehe, Craig Harvey-Judd (cox)

Reading Amateur Regatta (Saturday 10th June)

W.IM1.4+ – Sophie Bluff, Catriona Docherty, Deborah Oakley, Rachel Dean, Heather Longstaff (cox)

Metropolitan Regatta (Saturday 3rd June)

Women’s coxed four (tier 3) – Sophie Bluff, Catriona Docherty, Deborah Oakley, Rachel Dean, Heather Longstaff (cox)

Twickenham Regatta (Saturday 27th May)

MasG.4x- – Geoff Metzger, Tony Steele, Stephen Rose, Geoff Adams

MxMasE.4x- – Simon De Maria, Simone Frehe, Heather Macpherson, Alex Marengo

Nottingham City Regatta (Saturday 13th May)

W.IM1.4+ – Sophie Bluff, Catriona Docherty, Deborah Oakley, Rachel Dean, Heather Longstaff (cox)

Borne @ Chiswick Bridge Regatta (Saturday 6th May)

WNov.8+ – Melanie Perkins, Francesca Lawley, Lauren Buchanan, Gina Killick, Jessica Dames, Laura Tompkins, Joely Dicks, Lara Tandy, Vikram Patel (cox)

Chiswick Amateur Regatta (Saturday 29th April)

WNov.1x – Deborah Oakley

IM3.4+ – Jamie Diserens, Sam Russell, James Percival, Ewan Maddock, Peter Jones (cox)

Ron Eggleton Cup (Sunday 2nd April)

Winners: Sam Diserens and Deborah Oakley

Novice winners: Stephen Rose and Deborah Oakley

Allom Cup (Saturday 10th December)

Women’s Beginner 8+ (Plate): Joely Dicks, Catriona Docherty, Laura Tompkins, Lara Tandy, Sarah Foxton, Laura Hamlyn, Lauren Buchanan, Jessica Ciampi, Peter Jones (cox)

Walton Small Boats Head (Saturday 10th December)

MxMasE: Clare Allen, Paul Debois

Kingston Small Boats Head (Saturday 5th November)

MxMasC/D/E: Clare Allen, Paul Debois

Pairs Head (Sunday 16th October)

Head of the River: John Collins, Jonny Walton (Leicester RC)

DefiSeine, France (Saturday 8th October)

Fastest masters women’s eight: Camilla Lister, Emily Leake, Elizabeth Stoyel, Mary Mortimer, Jane Nash, Heather MacPherson, Sue Pictor, Clare Allen, Max Allen (cox)