Roll of Honour 2015-2016

WIM3.4+ on their way to picking up the pot at Staines Regatta 2016
Novices win Kingston
Masters champs winners 2016
Masters at City and Masters 2016
Winning Four+ at Masters and City 2016
Hammersmith Regatta 2016 - WSen4+ winner

Oxford City Royal Regatta (Saturday 20th August)

Women’s Sprint Eights: Heather Longstaff (cox), Rosabella Styles, Emma Flynn, Sophie Bluff, Emer McSwiney, Rebecca Fell, Deborah Oakley, Rachel Dean, Jennie Dawson

Peterborough Summer Sprint Regatta (Sunday 14th August)

WIM3.4+ Rosabella Styles, Rachel Dean, Claudia Holledge, Jade Gowan, Heather Longstaff (cox)

Staines Amateur Regatta (Saturday 23rd July)

WIM3.4+ Sophie Bluff, Lucy Harper, Rosabella Styles, Jade Gowen, Peter Jones (cox)

WNov.1x Sophie Bluff

WMasC/D.4+ Liz Stoyel, Heather MacPhersom, Mary Mortimer, Simone Frehe, Craig Harvey-Judd (cox)

MxMasE.2x Paul Debois, Clare Allen

MasCNov.1x Kenji Kadokami

WMasCNov.1x Sam Atkinson-Jones

Henley Masters Regatta (Friday 8th and Saturday 9th July)

MasB.2- Gianni Galavotti, David Dearlove

Kingston Regatta (Saturday 9th July)

Nov.8+ Harry Lockyear (cox), Tom Hanson, Simon Prior, Kevin O’Donnell, Greg Small, Joe Shaw, Jamie Diserens, Anthony Heath, Luke Burge

MasE/F.1x Paul Debois

Twickenham Regatta (Saturday 28th May)

MasE.8+ Peter Rogers, Keith Wills, David Oswell, Richard Fryer, Gavin C Donaldson, Alan Ridgley, Peter May, Jeremy Brecknock, Craig Judd (cox)

MxMasD.8+ Mary Mortimer, Camilla Lister, Emily Leake, Susan Pictor, Gavin C Donaldson, Simon De Maria, Alex Marengo, Tim Green, Craig Judd (cox)

WMasC.2x Susan Pictor, Emily Leake

MasE.1x Paul Debois

IM1.1x David Dearlove

British Rowing Masters Championship (Saturday 11th and Sunday 12th June)

Gold medals:

MasE.Nov.4+ Stephen Rose, Nic Journeaux, Tony Steele, Bill Desmond, Craig Judd (cox)

MasE.Im3.8+ Alex Marengo, Peter Rogers, Gavin Donaldson, Nic Journeaux, Peter May, Simon De
Maria, Geoff Metzger, Bill Desmond, Susan Pictor (cox)

MasE/F.Im3.4+ Tony Steele, Nic Journeaux, Gavin Donaldson, Geoff Metzger, David Kingston (cox)

Mx.MasE/F.IM3.2x- Clare Allen, Paul Debois

Mx.MasD.IM3.2x- Craig Judd, Helen Smith

Silver medals:

MasD.Im3.4+ Alex Marengo, Simon De Maria, Peter May, Bill Desmond, Camilla Lister (cox)

MasE.Im3.4x- Keith Wills, Tony Steele, Jeremy Brecknock, Stephen Rose

Nottingham City Masters Regatta (Sunday 15th May)

WMasD.4+ Susan Pictor,  Claire Allen, Liz Stoyel, Simone Frehe, Camilla Lister (cox)

Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta (Saturday 7th May)

WMasC.1x Susan Pictor

Hammersmith Regatta (Sunday 24th April)

WSen.4+ Danielle Standish, Deborah Oakley, Sophie Bluff, Jennie Dawson, Peter Jones (cox)